Sbi Forex Rates (1)

SBI Bank Forex Rates 15-7-2020

SBi Daily Forex Rates Here

State Bank Of India

Latest Forex Rates In India

  1. Banks use the mid-market rate, also known as the interbank rate, when exchanging currencies between themselves.
  2. They add hidden fees to the rate they give their customers. This is why you’ll see different exchange rates across providers – you’re paying the difference between the mid-market rate and the rate quoted by your bank.
  3. Customers lose money to these hidden fees when they make a transfer – often without even realising.

Latest Forex Rates Chake Here : Sbi

CURRENCYTT BUYTT SELLBILL BUYBILL SELLTC BUYTC SELLCN BUYCN SELLPC BUY
UNITED STATES DOLLARUSD/INR74.6076.1074.5476.2573.9076.5073.6076.6074.49
EUROEUR/INR84.4887.3284.4287.5083.6587.7583.2587.9584.35
GREAT BRITAIN POUNDGBP/INR93.2196.2793.1496.4692.3096.7591.8597.0093.07
JAPANESE YENJPY/INR69.0671.4669.0171.6068.4071.8065.7574.1568.96
SWISS FRANCCHF/INR78.6981.5678.6381.7377.9581.9574.9584.6078.57
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD/INR51.7053.8451.6653.9551.6554.1049.6555.8551.62
NEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD/INR48.4950.6148.4550.710.000.0046.1552.5048.42
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD/INR54.5356.3154.4956.4254.0056.6051.9058.4554.45
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD/INR53.3455.0153.3055.110.000.0050.7557.1053.26
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD/INR9.569.889.559.900.000.009.1010.259.53
DANISH KRONERDKK/INR11.3511.7211.3311.740.000.0010.7512.2011.33
NORWEGIAN KRONERNOK/INR7.928.177.918.180.000.007.508.457.89
SWEDISH KRONASEK/INR8.168.428.158.440.000.007.758.708.13
BAHRAINI DINARBHD/INR193.97205.98193.82206.380.000.00188.45209.50193.68
KUWAITI DINARKWD/INR237.57252.33237.38252.820.000.00230.80256.65237.21
UAE DIRHAMAED/INR19.9121.1419.8921.180.000.0019.3521.5019.88
SAUDI ARABIAN RIYALSAR/INR19.5020.7019.4820.740.000.0018.9521.0519.47
SOUTH AFRICAN RANDZAR/INR4.384.654.374.660.000.004.204.754.36
CHINESE YUANCNY/INR0.000.0010.6110.930.000.000.000.000.00
OMANI RIYALOMR/INR189.97201.720.000.000.000.00184.55205.200.00
QATARI RIALQAR/INR20.0821.3320.0721.380.000.0019.5021.7020.05
MALAYSIAN RINGGITMYR/INR0.000.000.000.000.000.0016.4518.700.00
THAI BAHTTHB/INR0.000.000.000.000.000.00225.00251.000.00
PAKISTANI RUPEEPKR/INR0.000.000.000.000.000.000.370.450.00
BANGLADESHI TAKABDT/INR0.000.000.000.000.000.000.740.890.00
TURKISH LIRATRY/INR0.000.0010.6411.310.000.000.000.000.00
KOREAN WONKRW/INR0.000.006.086.470.000.000.000.000.00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

2 × one =